Our Approach

CLASSICAL VOICE: LYRIC BASS-BARITONE

Arizona OperaSOLOIST: M. Javelinot (Dialogues des Carmélites); Haygood (Of Mice and Men); Usher (Rigoletto); Man/Solo Ensemble (Sweeney Todd)

FEATURED CHORISTER: Flemish Deputy (Don Carlo); Executioner’s Assistant (Turandot); Conspirator (Un Ballo in Maschera)

CHORISTER: Aïda; Carmen; Der Fliegende Holländer; Dialogues des Carmélites; Die Fledermaus; Die Zauberflöte; Don Carlo; Don Giovanni; Faust; Götterdämmerung; Il Trovatore; La Bohème; La Cenerentola; La Donna del Lago; La Fanciulla del West; La Sonnambula; La Traviata; L’Élisir d’Amore; Les Pêcheurs de Perles; Lucia di Lammermoor; Nabucco; Of Mice and Men; Otello; Rigoletto; Roméo et Juliette; Sweeney Todd; Tosca; Turandot; Un Ballo in Maschera

Scottsdale Choral ArtistsSOLOIST: Pilate (Bach St. John Passion); Bass Soloist (Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music; Mozart Requiem; Händel Messiah; An Evening with Rodgers & Hammerstein)
MusicaNova OrchestraSOLOIST: Bass Soloist (Messiah; Weihnachts Oratorium; In Terra Pax); Valet (No Exit*); Baritone (Five Apparitions of the Blessed Virgin Mary*); Narrator (Enoch Arden); Art Song Recital (Let Us Garlands Bring); Figaro (Le Nozze de Figaro); Don Alfonso (Così fan tutte); Don Giovanni, Leporello (Don Giovanni); Uberto (La Serva Padrona); Simone (Gianni Schicchi); Simon (Judas Maccabeus)
Arizona MusicfestCHORISTER: Bruckner, Psalm 150; Janàček, Glagolitic Mass; Orff, Carmina Burana; Gjeilo, Sunrise Mass; Vaughan Williams, Benedicite; Jenkins, The Armed Man
Arizona Masterworks ChoraleSOLOIST: Balthazaar (Amahl and the Night Visitors)
Opera Revolution,
Oasis Chamber Opera,
Paradise Valley Opera Ensemble,
Chandler-Gilbert Opera Workshop
SCENES & RECITALS:  Escamillo, Dancaïro (Carmen); Don Alfonso (Così fan tutte); Rodrigo, Phillip (Don Carlo); Leporello, Don Giovanni (Don Giovanni); The Baritone (Four-Note Opera); Tonio (I Pagliacci); Figaro, Count Almaviva (Le Nozze de Figaro); George Milton (Of Mice and Men); Iago (Otello)Rigoletto, Sparafucile (Rigoletto); Germont (La Traviata); Bob (The Old Maid and the Thief)
 * World Premiere

LEGITIMATE AND MUSICAL THEATRE

Now & Then Creative CompanyCreon/Messenger (Medea)
Theater Arts StudioBass Soloist (It’s a Musical World! The Music of Leslie Bricusse and Anthony Newley*)
Southwest Shakespeare CompanyBelarius (SpellBound! aka Cymbeline the Musical*); Proculeius (Antony and Cleopatra); Sir Toby Belch (Twelfth Night); Salisbury, Reignier, Dick the Butcher (Blood Royal*)
Copperstar Repertory CompanyFagin (Oliver!)
Center for the Performing Arts, Paradise ValleyFriar Laurence (Romeo and Juliet); Judge Danforth (The Crucible); George Hay (Moon Over Buffalo); William Rogers (Child of the Kosmos*); Nick Bottom (A Midsummer Night’s Dream); Dr. Randall (Stage Door); Hucklebee (The Fantasticks); Constable Locke (The Music Man)
Arizona State UniversityArchbishop (The Black Art*); Richard Porter (Frame by Frame*)
Space 55Telegin (Uncle Vanya); Benny (Before Play)
Tempe Little TheaterNoah (Two by Two)
Central Community TheaterHerod (Salomé)
Arizona Renaissance FestivalHighwayman-Bass Soloist (Canterbury Transfer Madrigal Quartet)
Show Space TheaterPirate King(Pirates of Penzance); Ko-Ko(The Mikado)
Theatre Outback, MesaMr. Lundie (Brigadoon)
Daisy Productions, PhoenixMr. Salt(Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory*)
 * World Premiere

FILM

Victory Angel FilmsJon (Blood Moon Rising); Angry Father (Wake); Voice Over (Sweetwater)

Our Story

My Story

Since my first of four appearances on Art Linkletter's "Kids Say the Darndest Things!" in elementary school I've been dedicated to improving my craft and broadening my skills as a performer.  My best performance so far?  My most recent one.

Next Steps...

Contact me to learn how I can contribute to your next production.